NIACINAMIDE 10% SERUM
THE BEAUTY INSIDER TIP FOR EACH SKIN TYPE
In addition to the trendy active ingredients retinol, hyaluronic acid, vitamin C and CBD, there is a new top active ingredient: NIACINAMIDE, also known as vitamin B3.
In cosmetics, this extremely versatile active ingredient has already proven itself to be a multi-talent and has risen to become the top vitamin booster. The range of application of niacinamide is very broad and the positive effects on the skin have been proven in scientific studies.
DER ALLROUNDER FOR EACH SKIN TYPE
NIACINAMIDE 10% SERUM
The Niacinamide 10% Serum can be used for almost any skin problem and any skin type.
Even younger skin benefits from the comprehensive product performance of the serum.
HOW NIACINAMIDE WORKS:
Promotes the normalization of the sebum production
Niacinamide refines the pores and structure of the skin and supports an even complexion
Improves the skin's ability to bind moisture and reduces moisture loss
Supports the formation of lipids and ceramides, thus strengthening the protection barrier of the skin
Has an anti-oxidative effect and protects from free radicals and prevents premature aging of the skin vor
POWER VITAMIN B3
WHAT‘S SO SPECIAL ABOUT NIACINAMIDE?
NIACINAMIDE, also known as vitamin B3, is a water-soluble vitamin. It plays an essential role in our body and is involved in all vital metabolic processes. Since niacinamide easily penetrates the skin, it is an extremely effective active ingredient.
It’s role as a precursor of the coenzymes NADH and NADPH is important for the skin. These coenzymes stimulate cell metabolism and are thus involved in a variety of biochemical processes that control skin functions. Among them are such important tasks as DNA repair, antioxidant protection and cell renewal.
It stimulates the formation of keratin and ceramides – lipids that protect the skin from drying out and prevent foreign substances from penetrating.
UV RAYS WEAKEN THE IMMUNE SYSTEM
Another active ingredient completes this skincare allrounder: panthenol.
Panthenol is also known as provitamin B5.
It can have a positive effect on the skin's moisture level, promotes new cell formation and supports the natural skin barrier.
INDIVIDUAL APPLICATION AS YOU NEED
RECOMMENDATION FOR USE
As a curative treatment or permanently – the serum is suitable for any type of application and can be integrated into any beauty routine.
The product can even be applied to the eye area.
MORE EFFECTIVE SKIN BOOSTER
Whether pigment spots, enlarged pores, fine lines and wrinkles, pollution impact, micro-inflammations or expression lines, or dehydrated skin – all these skin problems benefit from the highly efficient powerful special products.